Search for:
Advanced Search
Welcome Guest [Login | Register]
Location: Shortcut to Homepage /CARRIER OILS/Jojoba Oil 100ml

Jojoba Oil 100ml

Jojoba Oil 100ml
Product Information

Jojoba Base/Carrier Oil in 100ml amber plastic bottle.

Extraction Description

The oil is extracted from the beanlike seeds of the desert shrub, Simondsia chinensis, forming the liquid wax. The fixed oil expressed or extracted from seeds of the desert shrub, Jojoba, Simmondsia chinensis.
General Description

Jojoba Oil. A liquid wax, Jojoba is an excellent skin conditioner and moisturiser. It is great for dry hair, dry scalp and dry skin since it is deeply penetrating and easily absorbed. Containing myristic acid, which reputedly has anti-inflammatory properties, it can also help to smooth wrinkles and fine lines, improving the skin's elasticity. To use as a hair wax: Just towel dry hair after washing, rub in jojoba from root to tip, then wrap in a hot, damp towel around your hair. Leave for 10 minutes then wash out with a small amount of shampoo. A few drops of essential oil can be added to the jojoba, such as: rose otto, frangipani or neroli absolute for a special treat. Jojoba is also useful in muscle and joint blends.


Historial Background
Pronounced "hohoba", Jojoba originated in the Sonoran Desert of Southern California and was used extensively by the native Americans for cosmetic and medicinal purposes

Be the first to review this product!

Price: £3.99


Product Code: JOJ-BASE-100
In Stock: 3
Quantity: Add to Basket
Shopping Basket
Your basket is empty.
0Items in cart:
£0.00Total:
View Basket

Popular Products


Mailing List
Subscribe to our mailing list below:
Email:
Bookmark and Share

SSL Certificate

About Us | Contact Us | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Links | Payment & Shipping Methods | Reviews | Product Info | Wholesale | Reed Diffusers
Modified by My Web Designer UK